Gordon H. Piper Justice Dated: April 7, 2008. 15 In their answer to the complaint in Miscellaneous Case No. 327327, the municipal defendants assert, as a defense, the contention that the plaintiffs' claims are frivolous and not advanced in good faith, and seek, pursuant to G. L. c. 231, § 6F, an award of their reasonable counsel fees and other costs and expenses incurred in defending against the action. To support an award of reasonable attomeys fees and costs, the court is required to "determine, after a hearing, as a separate and distinct finding, that all or substantially all of the claims ... made by any party who was represented by counsel during most or all of the proceeding, were wholly insubstantial, frivolous and not advanced in good faith." The request is denied, as I make no such fording or ruling that the plaintiffs' claims in this case were in fact wholly insubstantial, frivolous, and not advanced in good faith. 40 center" as: "A building or group of buildings used for the offices and facilities accessory to the practice of